Members

 

An * after your name

Indicates your 2020 $30.00

Membership is paid. Thank You.    

 

HOF Members

 

Steve Agans, Lexington*

Terry Agans, Pawnee*

Dan&Pat Ahearn, Lombard

Michael Allgaier, Springfield**

Fred Appleton, Carterville*

Brian Bagwell, Rockford*

Ronald Baran, Skokie

Bruce Basura, Carpentersville

Bob Behounek, Stickney

Jack Bell, Machesney Park**

Rick Bill, Yorkville*

Chris Bleistein, The Villages FL*

Martin Blitstein, Tinley Park**

Daniel Borvan, Mokena*

Tom&Darcy Brunner, Freeport

Mike Campagna

Rawley&Noreen Cashen, Bridgeview

Jerry Clark, Chicago Ridge**

Earl Clement, Maple Park**

Dan Colyer “007”, Blue Island*

John/Diane Connolly, Dubuque IA

Bob Cornwall, Naperville*

Arthur Corradino, Blue Island*

Maude Cossman, Montello WI

Susan Czach, Des Plaines*

Leo Czerwinski, Jr, Alsip*

Nick Davidson, Maple Park*

Jill(O’Connor) Demonbreun Manteno*

Dan Deutsch, Midlothian*

Louis Dobis, Justice*

Tom Dziedzic, Minooka*

Pat Echlin, Dyer, IN*

Elliot Ek, Villa Park*

Eric Ek, Schiller Park*

Gordon Enerson, Morris*

Wayne Falter, Kempton*

Andy Fehrman, Grays Lake**                   

Art&Pat Fehrman, The Villages FL**

Patrick Finley, Big Rock*

Doug Finnern, Des Plaines*

Mike Fitzgerald, Oak Lawn*

Denny Forrest, Dyer IN*

John Fortman, Geneva*

Austin Fowler, Loves Park**

Amanda (Lorenzen) Gardstrom**

Butch Garner, Forsyth*

Michael J Gawrysiak, Genesco*

Jim&Noreen Gedmin, Frankfort*

Richard Gerouls,West Chicago*

Mikey Gibbons, Chicago*

Nancy Gille, Rockford*

Jerry Gille, Roscoe

Tom Gille, Winnebago*

Adam Goff, Country Club Hills

Chet Golembiewski, Tucsan AZ

Leo Golembiewski, Tucsan AZ

Tom Hamburg, Dixon*

Kyle Harvey, Mooresville NC*

Richard&Pam Heaney, Berkley*

J Heid, Fishers, IN**

“Jumpin” Jack Heiman, Rockford*

Arnie Henriksen Jr, Algonquin*

Ken Hester, Oswego*

Irv Hoerr, Punta Gorda FL

Eddie Hoffman, Lombard*

Cheryl Hryn, Blue Island*

Eric Huenfeld, Freeport**

Fred&JoAnn Jacobi, Bourbonnais*

Keith Jacobi, Batavia*

Ken Jacobi, Bluffdon SC*

Ray Jager, Ingleside

Bill “Jive” Jarvis, Lisle**

Eddie Jast, Melrose Park

Stan Jaworski, Double Oak TX*

Erik Johnson, Mesquite NV

Joe Johnson, Hobart, IN**

Owen Johnston, Kankakee*

Zach Johnston, Bourbannais*

Tom&MaryJo Jones, Park City

Jerry Kalwasinski, Chicago*

Stan Kalwasinski, Munster IN**

Dick Kath, Janesville, WI*

Gary Kelly, Manteno

Jim Kirkolis, Summit*

Tom Kirkolis, Summit

David Knopp, Oak Forrest*

Roger Koehler, Palos Hts*

Tom Koertner, Freeport*

Ace Kolar, Westmont*

Joyce Konicek, Cedar Rapids IA*

Bill Krieghauser, Gridley*

Tom Kruc, Springfield MA*

Gary Kutzler, Watertown, WI

Dennis&Victoria Kwiatkowski Midlothi*an

Stanley Lahucik, Monticello IN

Ken Laurie, Sunrise Beach MO*

John Leka, Illiopolis

Wayne Lensing, Roscoe**

Ron&Ann Lewis, Crystal Lake*

Doug/Jeannie Lincoln, Freeport*

Roger Long,Fithian*

Jim Loomis, Kingston*

John Loster, West Chicago*

Michael Macias, Des Plaines*

Eugene Mangiantini, Countryside*

Colleen Marmor,Phoenix, AZ                                                                                      

Darrell Marmor, Phoenix,AZ*

Don Marmor, Northlake

John Marquette, Midlothian*

Gregg McKarns, Verona WI**

Phillip Meier Sr, Schiller Park

Larry/Faith Middleton, E Hazel Crest*

Larry Middleton Jr, Highland IN*

Jack/Barb V Minster, Downers Grove*

Scott Minster, Hampshire*

Jeanne & Jim Mordick, Freeport*

John Marquette, Midlothian*

Lindsay Michaelwicz, Midlothian*

Doug Morris, Towanda

Jay/Katie Morrissey, Midlothian*

Larry Mosher, Taylorsville NC*

Glen&Nancy Myers, New Lenox**

Michael O’Connell, Kankakee*

Chris(OConnor)Naranjo Bourbonnais*

John Nelson, Pesotum*

Phyllis Novy, New Lenox*

Dana O’Connor, Frankfort*

Jarrod O’Connor, Bourbonnais*

Jim O’Connor, Manteno*

Jim O’Connor Jr, Bradley*

Mark O’Connor, Bourbonnais*

Paul&Kathy O’Connor, Herscher*

Reece O’Connor, Kankakee*

Sean O’Keefe, Machesney Park*

Ken Oleson, San Antonio TX*

Len Osbrink, Alsip*

Larry Overbey, Bridgeview**

Frank Panico, Lockport

Mike Pantle, Round Lake*

Michael&Karrie Papp, St Charles**

Don&Cheryle Pearson, Beacher*

Aimee(Rodell)Pearson Knoxville

Wendy Perozzi, Mokena*

Marcia Peterson, Iron Mountain MI

Phil&Stacy Pfeifer, New Lenox*

Harold Pinnow, Kempton*

Tom “Tiger” Pistone, Charlotte NC*

Freddy Pitner, Seymour, TN

Albert Pizza, Blue Island*

Ken Pohlman, Worth

Charles Poindexter, Gainsville FL*

Richard Ponkauskas, Maryville TN*

Woody Pool, Tinley Park*

Fred Posch, Willow Springs *     

Greg Posch, Lisle*

Richard Rademacher, Perkasie PA*

Frank Reaber, Bensenville*

Thomas Renner, Rockford

Gary&Judy Rice, Mokena *

Lindsay Rice, Mokena*

Don Rich, Crown Point IN*

Larry Robb, Countryside**

Blake Roedell, Hanna City

Brock Roedell, Elmwood

Dana Roedell, Edwards*

Hunter Roedell,Germantown Hills

Joe Rosinski, Harvey*

Dave Roulo,Midlothian*

Chuck Scharf Jr, Corona CA*

John Scharf Sr, Longmont CO*

Verne Schumann, Blue Grass IA

Bruce Schwartz, Countryside*

William&Karen Serviss, Posen*

Herb Shannon Jr, Peoria

Connie Shear, Mooresville NC**

Smokey Sheldon, Lemont*

Frank Shickel, Bloomington*

Tom Shoulders, Lake Villa

Mark Shoun, Aurora*

Jim&Angel Sieron, Tinley Park*

Keith Simmons,Cedar Rapids IA*

Ken Simmons, Streator

Scott Simpson, Lake Zurich*

Paul Slosi, New Lenox

Gerry(Roedell) Smick, Peoria*

Bob Smith, Sahuarita AZ*

Roger&Darlene Smith, Tinley Park*

Steve&Holly Smith, Orland Park*

Ronald Snow, Montgomery

Scott Snow, Wapella**

David Roulo, Midlothian*

Ken Sowinski, Monee*

George F Stafford Jr, Montgomery*            

Elmer Steinbeck, Des Plaines*

Mike Stepien, Hickory Hills*

Ray Studniarz, Lockport*

Bob Sullivan, Oak Forest*

Art Suppenant, Kankakee**

John Surges, Milwaukee, WI**

Nancy Switzer,Country Club Hills

Bob&Susanne Talaski, Calumet Park*

Roger&Lois Taylor, The Villages FL*

Mike&Joanne Terrafino, Elmhurst*

Rich Thompson,Sycamore*

Tom Thorsen, Palos Heights*

Ron Thruman, Freeport*

Paul Toboldt, Rockford

Joe Trass, Schaumburg*

Mike Turcol, Port Orange FL

Errol Van Allen, Saline MI*

John Van Allen Sr, Marion WI                                          

Ron Van Allen, Woodridge*

Buck Van Strydonk,FL*                            

Bill Venturini, Concord NC*

Don Waldvogel,Dwight**

Bob Ward, Greer SC**

Dave Watson,Janesville WI

Al Weaver, Freeport*

Dave&Toni Weltmeyer, Monticello IN*

Bob Weyrauch, Lake Geneva WI*

Rex White, Fayetteville GA**

Tom White Jr, Algonquin*

Doug&Kathy Wilken, Freeport

Ron Wilson, Pekin

Dan Wolf, South Beloit*

Michael Wolff, Grayslake*

Jerrod(Roedell) Wolland, Peoria*

Roxy (Rodell) Wolland, Edwards*

Jessica Woodman,Country Club Hills

Mike Young, Chicago**

Terry Young, Springfield**

Mike Zagorski, Reno NV*

Doug Zartler, New Lenox

Tony Zartler, Worth*

Fred Zobel, Carol Stream*

BECOME A

H.O.F MEMBER

A Yearly Membership or Business Sponsorship to the Hall of Fame is a great opportunity for local racing fans to have input in the choosing of inductees into the Hall of Fame. We also offer small sponsorships to fund trophies for our Hall of Fame Day event which indicate on the trophy the sponsor of the event. Illinois is divided into 4 regions. Each region has nominees for each category (Driver, Announcer, Promoter, Engine Builder etc). 2017 Ballots will be mailed at the end of October in the fall of 2016. Members and Sponsors will also be able to suggest a nominee per category for future inductees. A Newsletter will be sent to all members and sponsors along with a Hall of Fame membership card and a sticker. All members and sponsors will be acknowledged in our newsletters.